Skip to main content

51st Congregation Ceremony

 

 

All Events


Tuesday July 4, 2017

• 0900 Morning Session: Law, Sociology & Social Work, Modern Languages, English, Geography & Rural Development Watch now.

• 1400 Afternoon Session: Business, History & Political Studies, Economics, Culture & Tourism, Religious Studies, K-AISWAM Watch now.

Wednesday July 5, 2017

• 0900 Morning Session: Faculty of Built Environment Watch now.

• 1200 Midday Session: Agriculture, Renewable Natural Resources, Forest Resources Technology Watch now

• 1500 Afternoon Session: Faculty of Art Watch now.

Thursday, July 6, 2017

• 0900 Morning Session: Allied Health Sciences, Medical Sciences, Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences, Dental School, Veterinary Medicine Watch now.

• 1400 Afternoon Session: Biochemistry and Biotechnology, Food Science and Technology, Optometry and Visual Science, Theoretical and Applied Biology, Chemistry, Computer Science, Mathematics, Physics Watch now.

Friday July 7, 2017

• 0900 Morning Session: Agricultural Engineering, Chemical Engineering, Civil Engineering, Geomatic Engineering (Geodetic Engineering), Materials Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Electrical & Electronic Engineering, Computer Engineering, Aerospace Engineering, Petroleum Engineering, Telecommunications Engineering, Geological Engineering, Biomedical Engineering, Petrochemical Engineering, Metallurgical Engineering. Watch now.

• 1400 Afternoon Session: Institute of Distance Learning (IDL), All Undergraduate Programmes and Postgraduate Programmes (IDL): Commonwealth Executive Masters in Business Administration (CEMBA), Commonwealth Executive Masters in Public Administration (CEMPA), Business Consulting and Enterprise Risk Management, Educational Innovation and Leadership Science, Logistics and Supply Chain Management, Development Management, MSc Accounting. Watch now.

Saturday, July 8, 2017

• 0900 Morning Session: School of Graduate Studies (SGS), All Postgraduate Programmes Watch now.